Directors
International Advisory Committee
Executive Committee
Academic Committee & Related
Center Scientists
NCTS Scholars
Visitors
Postdoc Fellows
Research Assistants
Staff
USRP
URP & RA
Overseas Opportunies
Taiwan Math. School
Sponsored by
Events
News
[ Events ]
Activity Search
Sort out
select all
Seminars and Talks
Conferences, Workshops and Special Events
Courses and Lecture Series
Else
Field
select all
Number Theory and Representation Theory
Algebraic Geometry
Differential Geometry and Geometric Analysis
Differential Equations and Stochastic Analysis
Scientific Computing
Interdisciplinary Studies
Laboratory of Data Science
Harmonic Analysis
Others
Year
select
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
.
Seminars
NCTS Seminar in Algebraic Geometry
Time
: December 1, 2021 - July 31, 2024
Room
: Room 515, Cosmology Building, National Taiwan University + Zoom, Physical+Online Seminar
Organizers
:
Jungkai Chen ( National Taiwan University)
Hsueh-Yung Lin ( National Taiwan University)
Talk List
Search
Year
select
2024
2023
2022
15:30-17:00, June 21, 2024
(Friday)
Rigidity and Hyperelliptic Manifolds
Andreas Demleitner (University of Freiburg)
15:30-17:00, May 31, 2024
(Friday)
Techniques for the Classification of Semiorthogonal Decompositions
Shinnosuke Okawa (Osaka University)
15:30-17:00, May 10, 2024
(Friday)
On the Relative Morrison-Kawamata Cone Conjecture for Calabi-Yau Fiber Spaces
Zhan Li (Southern University of Science and Technology)
15:30-17:00, May 3, 2024
(Friday)
Symmetric Products, Jacobian and Moduli Space of Vector Bundles of a Curve
Kyoung-Seog Lee (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
15:30-17:00, April 26, 2024
(Friday)
Fibrations in (1,2)-Surfaces
Roberto Pignatelli (University of Trento)
15:30-17:00, April 19, 2024
(Friday)
Antiitaka Conjecture for Tame Fibrations in Positive Characteristic
Iacopo Brivio (Harvard University)
15:30-17:00, April 12, 2024
(Friday)
Kawamata-Miyaoka Type Inequality for Canonical Q-Fano Varieties
Jie Liu (Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science)
15:45-17:00, March 1, 2024
(Friday)
Derived Categories of Singular Varieties
Martin Kalck (University of Graz)
11:00-12:00, February 23, 2024
(Friday)
Deformation Theory and Coalgebras
Fei Yu Chen (University of California, Berkeley)
16:00-17:00, February 19, 2024
(Monday)
K-moduli of Fano Threefolds of Picard Rank 4 and Degree 24
Ivan Cheltsov (The University of Edinburgh)
14:30-15:30, February 19, 2024
(Monday)
On the Calabi Problem for Fano Varieties
Kento Fujita (Osaka University)
15:30-17:00, February 2, 2024
(Friday)
Aspects of the Liquid Tensor Experiment
Johan Commelin (Utrecht University)
15:30-17:00, January 8, 2024
(Monday)
Ascending Chain Condition for Minimal Log Discrepancies for Bounded Generalized Pairs
Weichung Chen (University of Tokyo)
13:30-15:00, January 8, 2024
(Monday)
Hilbert Schemes of Points on Canonical Surfaces
Ryo Yamagishi (University of Bath)
(C) 2021 National Center for Theoretical Sciences